Sarasota YSP
2009 Sailfest
March 28 - 29, 2009
All Boats
Opti RWB Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 15630 Courtney Lehan Team FOR/DIYC Red 1 5 1 3 10
2 16446 Ravi Parent Sarasota YSP Blue 3 8 8 1 20
3 16325 Madison Gates Team PG Red 2 12 3 8 25
4 17854 Conner Harding NCSC Blue 4 18 5 19 46
5 11401 Jason D'Agostino Sarasota YSP Red 6 7 10 26 49
6 15661 Sammi Purton DIYC Red 5 15 14 18 52
7 16715 Benjamin Boulch Manatee River Pram Fleet Red 7 13 19 14 53
8 17273 Kendall Swenson Team FOR/FBYC Blue 53\DNF 9 2 5 69
9 15775 Greiner Hobbs Team For/DIYC Blue 53\DNF 2 7 11 73
10 16023 Alex Conlon MRPH Red 53\DNF 6 9 7 75
11 17629 Liam McCarthy SPYC Blue 53\DNF 11 4 9 77
12 13986 Sophia Schultz Sarasota YSP Red 53\DNF 4 17 17 91
13 10210 Chris James   Red 53\DNF 27 6 13 99
14 11533 Clayton Sasaki NCSC Red 53\DNF 10 15 24 102
15 15805 Ali Yarbrough ESC/NCSC Red 53\DNF 16 18 15 102
16 12210 Sam Armington Sarasota YSP Red 53\DNF 1 20 30 104
17 16719 ELIZABETH LISICH NCSC Red 53\DNF 3 53\DSQ 6 115
18 11546 Nico Schultz Sarasota YSP White 53\DNF 53\OCS 11 2 119
19 15014 Gantt Shiflet Davis Island Yacht Club Blue 53\DNF 53\OCS 12 4 122
20 13005 Jack Gower Edison Sailing Center Blue 53\DNF 19 27 23 122
21 11392 Bailey Carter Davis Island Blue 53\DNF 17 21 33 124
22 13766 Lauren Ayers Davis Island Yacht Club Blue 53\DNF 33 22 20 128
23 11393 Sylvia B. Hopkins spyc Blue 53\DNF 21 25 29 128
24 15299 Kathryn Booker Team FOR Blue 53\DNF 53\OCS 13 10 129
25 10009 Griffin Rutherford Davis Island Yacht Club Red 53\DNF 53\OCS 16 12 134
26 12708 Martin Hood SPYC Red 53\DNF 22 29 32 136
27 14102 Clare Downing DIYSF Blue 53\DNF 30 26 27 136
28 12239 Maya Kwasniew Sarasota YSP Blue 53\DNF 25 34 25 137
29 14257 Anthony Scott Manatee River Pram Fleet Red 53\DNF 28 23 34 138
30 15064 Skittles Ward DIYSF Blue 53\DNF 20 28 38 139
31 12737 GARRETT LAWLOR VYBA Blue 53\DNS 23 35 31 142
32 16780 Trevor Avila SPYC Red 53\DNF 32 32 28 145
33 10837 Jakob Mansson EDISON SAILING CENTER Red 53\DNF 53\OCS 24 16 146
34 14017 Nevin Avila SPYC Blue 53\DNF 35 39 21 148
35 7499 Carrie Marshall ESC White 53\DNF 40 33 22 148
36 10962 Ian Sanders ESC Blue 53\DNF 24 30 45 152
37 9757 Adam Winton Edison Sailing Center Blue 53\DNF 29 38 36 156
38 13114 Anne Myers DIYC Blue 53\DNS 31 31 43 158
39 10095 Veronica Ellis Manatee River Pram Fleet Red 53\DNF 26 43 41 163
40 12450 Evan Langer VYBA Red 53\DNF 38 37 40 168
41 12451 Srephen Johnson VYBA Blue 53\DNS 39 42 35 169
42 14846 Ryzee Gardiner CCSC Blue 53\DNF 34 41 44 172
43 10859 Sofia Juster-Kru SPYC Blue 53\DNF 37 40 42 172
44 11881 Moriah Miller NCSC Blue 53\DNF 14 53\DNF 53\RAF 173
45 8188 Allyson Plessner CCSC/CYC Red 53\DNF 36 53\DNF 37 179
46 10961 Charlotte Baden SPYC Blue 53\DNF 53\OCS 36 39 181
47 16732 Alexa Lynch SPYC Red 53\DNS 53\DNF 53\DNS 53\DNS 212T
47 18044 Christina Glover Savannah Yacht Club Red 53\DNF 53\DNF 53\DNS 53\DNS 212T
47 15565 Sean Durkin Sarasota YSP Red 53\DNS 53\DNF 53\DNS 53\DNS 212T
47 12712 Claire Dudenhoef SPYC Blue 53\DNS 53\DNF 53\DNS 53\DNS 212T
47 8979 Alicia Muscato VYBA Red 53\DNF 53\DNF 53\DNS 53\DNS 212T
47 11634 Clyde Wright III Lauderdale Yacht Club White 53\DNF 53\DNF 53\DNS 53\DNS 212T

29 Mar, '09, 16:54
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's
2009 Sailfest
Sarasota YSP
2009 Sailfest
March 28 - 29, 2009
Laser Radi Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 Tot
1 181131 Ian Heausler DIYC 1 1 2
2 190472 Jasper Curry Sarasota YSP 2 2 4
3 188924 Viktor Wettergren Sarasota YSP 3 3 6
4 169305 Molly McKinney Sarasota YSP 4 4 8
5 190462 Kyle Swenson FBYC 5 6 11
6 175583 Chalmers Pierce Edison Sailing Center 7 5 12
7 190301 Michael Booker DIYC 6 7 13
8 171010 Ian Nora Sarasota YSP 8 8 16
9 80 Christopher Sands Nassau Yacht Club 9 10 19
10 187686 Trevor Frow CRYC/U.S. Sailing Center 11 9 20
11 190473 Brian Firth Sarasota YSP 10 12 22
12 184637 Donico Brown Nassau Yacht Club 12 11 23
13 177649 Corey Page Naples Community Sailing 15 13 28
14 4 Michael Gibson Nassau Yacht Club 14 16 30
15 175070 Rohn Smith Bahamas Sailing Associati 16 15 31
16 195497 Ian Pinholster NCSC 18 14 32
17 9 Rolfe Glover Savannah Yacht Club 17 17 34
18 169344 Tasha Greenwood Sarasota YSP 13 28\OCS 41
19 174231 patrick allman DIYC 28\DNS 18 46
20 168296 Andrew Sosa VYBA 19 28\DNF 47
21 678 Austin Buonsignore Edison Sailing Center 28\DNF 28\DNF 56T
22 172498 Michael Zonnenberg Davis Island YC 28\DNF 28\DNF 56T
23 175551 David Dietrick DIYC 28\DNF 28\DNF 56T
24 188660 marissa lihan Lauderdale Yacht Club 28\DNF 28\DNF 56T
25 171202 Taylor Denny DAVIS ISLAND 28\DNF 28\DNF 56T
26 186538 Caroline Dixon NCSC / ESC 28\DNF 28\DNF 56T
27 170631 Rheanna King Sarasota YSP 28\DNF 28\DNF 56T

29 Mar, '09, 16:35
St. Pete Scorer
2009 Sailfest
Sarasota YSP
2009 Sailfest
March 28 - 29, 2009
C420 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper From 1 2 Tot
1 710 Will Stocke Team SLOW 2 1 3
2 4710 Christopher Stocke Sarasota YSP 1 2 3
3 1327 Ben Mohney Sarasota YSP 4 3 7
4 5804 Abby Featherstone Sarasota YSP 3 5 8
5 302 Marcos Darcy DIYC 7 4 11
6 1703 Jack Famiglietti Sarasota YSP 5 6 11
7 26 Graham Murza Edison Sailing Center 6 8 14
8 221 David Reed DIYC 8 7 15
9 4851 Michele Kostomo CCSC 12\DNF 12\DNF 24T
10 3957 Casey Bowles-Jenner Clearwater Community Sail 12\DNF 12\DNF 24T
11 4854 Sara Simon clearwater Community Sail 12\DNF 12\DNF 24T

29 Mar, '09, 16:37
St. Pete Scorer
2009 Sailfest
Sarasota YSP
2009 Sailfest
March 28 - 29, 2009
Laser 4.7 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 Tot
1 173701 Patrick Arrington CRYC/CGSC 3 1 4
2 186561 Matt Dowd Sarasota YSP 1 3 4
3 148861 kevin holmberg davis island 4 2 6
4 175588 Cassidy Sanders ESC 2 8 10
5 189738 Christi Frost Sarasota YSP 6 4 10
6 178585 Mary Hall St. Petersburg Yacht Club 5 5 10
7 164312 Andrew King SPYC 7 7 14
8 188153 Allie Gray Edison Sailing Center 10 6 16
9 8608 Spencer Nora Sarasota YSP 9 9 18
10 188130 Michelle Thomas VYBA 8 15\DNF 23
11 192007 Susannah Spoto DIYC 15\DNF 15\DNF 30T
12 191961 Alejandro Ruiz-Ram DIYC 15\DNF 15\DNF 30T
13 188660 Dominique Wright Lauderdale Yacht Club 15\DNF 15\DNF 30T
14 191988 Carolina Palacios Coral Reef Yacht Club 15\DNF 15\DNF 30T

29 Mar, '09, 16:36
St. Pete Scorer
2009 Sailfest
Sarasota YSP
2009 Sailfest
March 28 - 29, 2009
All Boats
Opti Green Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 Total
1 11401 Benjamin Kalish SYSP Green 1 2 1 4
2 16030 Angelo Mehtala Sarasota YSP Green 6 1 6 13
3 15084 Trevor Stone Sarasota YSP Green 4 8 4 16
4 9140 Carla Johnson VYBA   3 14 2 19
5 14261 Brooke Conrad MRPF Green 5 6 8 19
6 12169 Sam Baker Upper Keys Sailing Club Green 7 5 10 22
7 17404 Zachary Jordan Sarasota YSP Green 2 4 17 23
8 15738 Alexander Petros Key Biscayne Yacht Club Green 11 13 3 27
9 14255 Zachary Pettey NCSC Green 8 3 18 29
10 13609 Charlie Curtis III Davis Islands Youth Saili Green 13 7 9 29
11 14258 Christopher Turcotte mrpf Green 9 11 19 39
12 14490 Blaire McCarthy SPYC Green 17 18 5 40
13 6744 Nikki Smalley Tampa Yacht and Country C Green 14 15 12 41
14 81 Benjamin Althouse Upper Keys Sailing Club Green 15 12 14 41
15 7420 Andersen Brooks Tampa Yacht and Country C Green 12 9 25 46
16 11227 Liam Donoghue Sarasota YSP Green 16 21 11 48
17 16041 Sebastian Clark Key Biscayne Yacht Club Green 27 16 7 50
18 6081 Josh Lackey DIYC Green 18 10 24 52
19 1 Henry Wallace Sarasota YSP Green 10 25 20 55
20 111 paul gray DIYC Green 26 19 13 58
21 9137 Scott Trecartin Venice Youth Boating Asso Green 20 29 15 64
22 1141 Schuyler Rutherford Davis Island Yacht Club Green 21 20 26 67
23 2056 Dylan Stevens CCSC Green 28 24 16 68
24 11612 Estill Loyd SPYC Green 34 17 22 73
25 7392 Nicholas Lovisa Sarasota YSP   19 28 27 74
26 15537 Noah King SPYC Green 31 22 23 76
27 5072 Callista Hopkins spyc Green 25 23 29 77
28 17246 Bryce Tone UKSC/KBYC Green 32 26 21 79
29 47931 Michael Gowan Sarasota YSP/ Sarasota Ya Green 23 27 31 81
30 9390 SAM TOBIO Sarasota YSP Green 22 32 28 82
31 6340 Harrison Lorenzen DIYC   24 30 33 87
32 14357 Anna Millbourn Sarasota YSP Green 29 33 30 92
33 15211 Grant Boicheff SPYC Green 30 31 32 93
34 16052 Nicholas Leshaw Key Biscayne Yacht Club Green 33 34 34 101
35 7698 William Whitaker Tampa Yacht and Country C Green 35 49\DNF 49\DNF 133
36 9716 william galarza VYBA Green 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147T
36 16182 Paloma Ruiz-Ramon DIYC Green 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147T
36 16761 Zachary Lynch SPYC Green 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147T
36 15560 Tyler King SPYC Green 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147T
36 4798 Lily Donoghue Sarasota YSP Green 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147T
36 7179 Tristan Lee Sarasota YSP Green 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147T
36 9130 Mariah Miller Venice Youth Boating Asso Green 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147T
36 12738 Stephan VerHulst Venice Youth Boating Asso Green 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147T
36 6348 Mercedes Elizalde Sarasota YSP Green 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147T
36 11800 Claire Havig NCSC Green 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147T
36 14246 Ben Coker DIYC Green 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147T
36 8013 Tyler Zampino Sarasota YSP Green 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147T
36 8608 Camden Wiewiora Sarasota Green 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147T

29 Mar, '09, 16:51
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's