Sarasota Sailing Squadron
09 Labor Day Regatta
September 6-7
SunFish Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
1 91 Chip Clifton   1 2 2 1 6
2 84800 Mindy Strauley Lake Monroe Sailing Assn 4 1 4 2 11
3 76685 Paul Strauley Lake Monroe Sailing Assn 2 4 1 5 12
4 48474 Charlie Clifton SSS 3 3 3 4 13
5 86429 David Connolly SSS 6 7 5 3 21
6 60858 Gail Heausler DIYC 7 6 6 7 26
7 95483 Bruce Hilton SSS 11 5 7 8 31
8 80659 Dan Kresge Tampa Sailing Squadron 9 9 9 6 33
9 79372 Damien Lin ESC 5 10 8 13 36
10 80660 Jackson Pentith TSC 8 11 13 9 41
11 80713 Jim Hoffman SSS 13 16\DNF 10 10 49
12 84801 Jennifer Baldwin TYCC 10 8 16\DNF 16\DNF 50
13 80337 Beth Anderson Venice Womens Sailing 12 16\DNF 12 11 51
14 79128 unknown sailor   14 12 16\DNF 12 54
15 3000 Ron Reuss SSS 15 16\DNF 11 14 56

6 Sep, '09, 17:34
St. Pete Scorer


09 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
09 Labor Day Regatta
September 5-6
Show Green Fleet
Green Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 7392 Nicholas Lovisa SYSP Green 5 2 3 2 5 17
2 11395 Aleksei Calhoun SPYC Green 2 5.5\TIE 8 6 2 23.5
3 12914 Paul Gray SIYC Green 7 15 4 5 3 34
4 9527 Alexis Jenkins VYBA Green 23 3 1 9 6 42
5 11362 J Bogan Whitehead VYBA Green 3 4 2 12 22 43
6 9138 Justin Frow VYBA Green 11 11 7 7 16 52
7 7179 Tristan Lee SYSP Green 18 5.5\TIE 14 14 1 52.5
8 16325 Henry Wallace SYSP Green 17 7 12 19 9 64
9 10150 Paul Nolan MRPF Green 8 13 28 10 7 66
10 9129 Brianna Trecartin VYBA Green 13 10 9 17 17 66
11 9142 Truett S Whitehead VYBA Green 1 18 15 16 19 69
12 11401 Aaron Burnett SYSP Green 9 21 5 27 10 72
13 9136 Louisa Nordstrom VYBA Green 21.5\TIE 9 6 21 18 75.5
14 1141 Schuyler Rutherford DIYC Green 19 16 33 4 11 83
15 15531 Lucie Keller NCSC Green 6 8 13 31 26 84
16 8484 Andy Burns DIYC Green 41 20 10 13 4 88
17 15211 Grant Boicheff SPYC Green 14 12 34 3 27 90
18 11612 Estill Loyd SPYC Green 16 34 22 8 14 94
19 14262 Nicholay Calhoun SPYC Green 10 1 20 1 63\OCS 95
20 11399 Colin Campbell HYS Green 20 22 17 15 21 95
21 14259 Austin Hoaglin MRPF Green 21.5\TIE 19 26 26 13 105.5
22 14257 Hannah Cantolino MRPF Green 44 14 21 20 12 111
23 15560 Tyler King SPYC Green 24 17 19 23 32 115
24 4791 Ciara Dorsay SYSP Green 27 29 23 18 23 120
25 9135 Nicholas Etz VYBA Green 4 31 16 44 30 125
26 9137 John Light VYBA Green 12 49 27 11 33 132
27 14260 Alex Woodbridge MRPF Green 31 32.5\TIE 18 38 24 143.5
28 15537 Noah King SPYC Green 25.5\TIE 28 11 24 57 145.5
29 9140 W Garver Whitehead VYBA Green 32 30 36 30 20 148
30 9132 Courtney Purcell VYBA Green 36 37 48 28 8 157
31 9716 Nicolas Hernandez VYBA Green 28 24 25 29 59 165
32 8013 Anna Millbourn SYSP Green 33 27 50 42 15 167
33 9128 Jacob Hinshaw VYC Green 30 39 35 32 35 171
34 12340 Kevin Tierney HYS Green 25.5\TIE 25 38 54 29 171.5
35 5072 Callista Hopkins SPYC Green 51 23 29 36 39 178
36 1397 Matthew Magardino NCSC Green 39 26 30 41 42 178
37 2914 Connor Nelson DIYC Green 43 35 45 34 31 188
38 9394 Emma Minges NCSC Green 42 32.5\TIE 49 37 28 188.5
39 111 Chad Mellon DIYC Green 46 46 37 22 44 195
40 13614 Taylor Deitrick MRPF Green 52 38 24 33 51 198
41 8605 Jordan Hand CHYC Green 47 44 44 25 46 206
42 4798 Alex McCurry SYSP Green 38 41 43 50 38 210
43 114244 Josh Mayr HYS Green 54 40 40 46 34 214
44 4467 Matthew Keller NCSC Green 37 47 42 43 45 214
45 17414 Lexie Leqault NCSC Green 15 42 32 63\DNF 63\DNF 215
46 15551 Amelia Schofield NCSC Green 40 45 58 35 40 218
47 14357 Michael Feltovic SYSP Green 29 55.5\TIE 53 45 43 225.5
48 15802 Davis Foster CHYC Green 53 48 52 39 36 228
49 12999 Jack Hansen ESC Green 57 50 57 40 25 229
50 1 Schuyler Procos HYS Green 34 43 39 63\DNF 56 235
51 6664 Johnny Magardino NCSC Green 49 36 56 49 48 238
52 808 Oliver Mey NCSC Green 48 52 46 52 49 247
53 13304 Theodore Woolsey SYSP Green 35 55.5\TIE 41 63\DNF 63\DNF 257.5
54 2830 Tommy Bennett CHYC Green 55 51 47 59 47 259
55 9984 Max Slafer ESC Green 58 60 31 57 55 261
56 1936 Sydney Procos HYS Green 63\DNF 58 55 51 41 268
57 11377 Jocelyn Lyon NCSC Green 45 57 51 58 58 269
58 257 Zoe Wyant ESC Green 56 53 60 48 52 269
59 11392 Connor Patsko DIYC Green 63\DSQ 63\DNF 63\DNF 47 37 273
60 10000 Henry Gill DIYC Green 50 61 54 55 54 274
61 9390 Bay Purcell SYSP Green 59 54 61 56 50 280
62 859 Chase Babair ESC Green 60 59 59 53 53 284

6 Sep, '09, 17:37
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's


09 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
09 Labor Day Regatta
September 5-6
Show Red Fleet
RWB Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Flt 1 2 3 4 Tot
1 8592 William Llvemois Team FOR/DIYC Red 5 3 2 2 12
2 15531 Eliot Caple NCSC Red 2 1 6 9 18
3 14595 Ethan Lounsbury Team FOR/USSCMC Red 6 16 1 3 26
4 16456 Brendan Shanahan Team For Red 7 8 5 19 39
5 11881 Moriah Miller NCSC Red 11 6 9 14 40
6 16325 Madison Gates SYC Red 4 15 15 10 44
7 13096 Scott Ewing CRYC Red 14 14 13 11 52
8 17336 Cotton Carnevale DIYC/Team FOR Red 9 5 19 21 54
9 16180 Nathan Fields USSCMC/LYC Red 18 12 14 16 60
10 16719 Elizabeth Lisich NCSC Red 24 2 25 15 66
11 14077 Roy Howie CRYC Red 15 32 11 13 71
12 17395 Alex Conlan Team For Red 8 18 23 23 72
13 15775 Greiner Hobbs Team FOR/DIYC Red 10 4 79\BFD 4 97
14 16898 Ty Baird SPYC Red 41 23 32 6 102
15 14680 Brooke Conrad MRPF Red 26 57 18 41 142
16 8979 Alicia Muscato MRPF Red 40 54 24 28 146
17 1508 Erin McLachian DIYC Red 30 29 40 58 157
18 15756 Willaim Gubbins CRYC Red 38 36 37 46 157
19 12708 Martin Hood SPYC Red 37 51 54 17 159
20 13766 Lauren Ayers DIYC Red 31 50 39 52 172
21 16732 Alexa Lynch SPYC Red 50 52 50 22 174
22 12449 Samantha Wood VYBA Red 27 58 61 48 194
23 15007 Riley Leqault NCSC Red 17 37 79\DNF 79\DNF 212
24 9515 Arden Haley HYC Red 53 65 64 63 245
25 9999 Leo Willett SPYC Red 79\DNF 79\DNF 79\DNF 79\DNF 316

6 Sep, '09, 17:38
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's


09 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
09 Labor Day Regatta
September 5-6
Show Blue Fleet
RWB Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Flt 1 2 3 4 Tot
1 11546 Nicholas Schultz Team FOR/SYSP Blue 12 10 10 1 33
2 17854 Conner Harding NCSC/TeamZoum Blue 3 11 4 20 38
3 15299 Kathryn Booker Tean FOR/DIYC Blue 21 19 3 18 61
4 16897 Nic Baird SPYC Blue 25 9 16 24 74
5 15014 Gantt Shiflet DIYC Blue 20 17 7 35 79
6 12239 Maya Kwasniewski SYSP Blue 22 42 8 33 105
7 11393 Sylvia Hopkins SPYC Blue 33 45 41 7 126
8 15630 Bailey Carter DIYC Blue 48 27 35 25 135
9 15084 Trevor Stone SYSP Blue 19 61 44 12 136
10 12738 Stephan VerHulst VYBA Blue 29 22 79\BFD 8 138
11 13005 Jack Gower ESC Blue 34 20 33 53 140
12 12614 Luke Yates LESC Blue 32 33 26 61 152
13 15661 Clare Downing DIYC Blue 36 49 28 39 152
14 14898 Tori Davis NCSC Blue 28 38 48 38 152
15 15565 Benjamin Kalish SYSP Blue 56 34 34 31 155
16 15010 Andrew Clarke HYS Blue 43 26 49 42 160
17 10849 Claire Glenn Seawanhaka Corinthian Blue 13 47 31 79\BFD 170
18 15064 Skittles Ward DIYC Blue 42 60 21 47 170
19 12737 Garrett Lawlor VYBA Blue 47 39 42 45 173
20 14255 Zachary Pettey NCSC Blue 51 31 29 65 176
21 15013 Katie deLisser CRYC Blue 45 53 30 49 177
22 10859 Sofia Juster Kruse SPYC Blue 39 59 55 26 179
23 828 Grace Howie CRYC Blue 46 55 36 44 181
24 4189 Darby Capellin MRPF Blue 70 21 60 36 187
25 12450 Lucas Galarza VYBA Blue 54 44 59 34 191
26 10962 Ian Sanders ESC Blue 55 41 69 32 197
27 14017 Nevin Avila SPYC Blue 67 62 27 43 199
28 16030 Angelo Mehtala SYSP Blue 57 63 52 29 201
29 12451 Stefan Johnson VYBA Blue 64 56 47 37 204
30 9710 Cameron Grubb PBSC Blue 59 79\DNS 57 27 222
31 15589 Sam Tobio SYSP Blue 66 40 72 60 238
32 6634 Kaitlyn Bonfield DIYC Blue 60 64 46 69 239
33 13418 Rebecca Stambersky HYS Blue 52 72 63 57 244
34 11227 Liam Donoghue SYSP Blue 61 68 67 64 260
35 12864 Shelby Leobold DIYC Blue 71 69 71 51 262
36 10210 Josh Lackey DIYC Blue 68 70 62 62 262
37 12456 Scott Trecartin VYBA Blue 74 66 56 70 266
38 16761 Zachary Lynch SPYC Blue 79\DNF 79\DNF 51 68 277
39 156 Anne Myers DIYC Blue 73 79\DNS 58 72 282
40 17404 Zachary Jordan SYSP Blue 79\DNF 79\DNF 79\DNF 79\DNF 316

6 Sep, '09, 17:39
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's


09 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
09 Labor Day Regatta
September 5-6
Show White Fleet
RWB Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 4 Tot
1 16465 Ben Kern PBYC White 16 7 12 5 40
2 16708 Ian MacDiarmid Sailing Anarchy White 1 13 17 30 61
3 12638 Chris Nagy HYS White 23 24 20 50 117
4 9419 Olivier Grubb PBSC White 35 28 53 40 156
5 647 Ciara Rodriguez-horan LYC White 49 35 38 56 178
6 13609 Charlie Curtis DIYC White 65 25 22 79\BFD 191
7 15805 Caroline Marshall ESC White 44 30 65 66 205
8 10581 Jack Glenn Seawanhaka Corinthian White 69 43 43 55 210
9 14246 Ben Croker DIYC White 62 71 45 54 232
10 11800 Claire Havig NCSC White 58 46 79\BFD 59 242
11 13986 Michael Gowan SYSP White 63 48 68 67 246
12 9533 Kurban Ali SPYC White 75 67 66 73 281
13 16182 Paloma Ruiz-Ramon DIYC White 72 73 70 71 286

6 Sep, '09, 17:40
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's


09 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
09 Labor Day Regatta
September 5-6
All Boats
RWB Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 8592 William Llvemois Team FOR/DIYC Red 5 3 2 2 12
2 15531 Eliot Caple NCSC Red 2 1 6 9 18
3 14595 Ethan Lounsbury Team FOR/USSCMC Red 6 16 1 3 26
4 11546 Nicholas Schultz Team FOR/SYSP Blue 12 10 10 1 33
5 17854 Conner Harding NCSC/TeamZoum Blue 3 11 4 20 38
6 16456 Brendan Shanahan Team For Red 7 8 5 19 39
7 16465 Ben Kern PBYC White 16 7 12 5 40
8 11881 Moriah Miller NCSC Red 11 6 9 14 40
9 16325 Madison Gates SYC Red 4 15 15 10 44
10 13096 Scott Ewing CRYC Red 14 14 13 11 52
11 17336 Cotton Carnevale DIYC/Team FOR Red 9 5 19 21 54
12 16180 Nathan Fields USSCMC/LYC Red 18 12 14 16 60
13 16708 Ian MacDiarmid Sailing Anarchy White 1 13 17 30 61
14 15299 Kathryn Booker Tean FOR/DIYC Blue 21 19 3 18 61
15 16719 Elizabeth Lisich NCSC Red 24 2 25 15 66
16 14077 Roy Howie CRYC Red 15 32 11 13 71
17 17395 Alex Conlan Team For Red 8 18 23 23 72
18 16897 Nic Baird SPYC Blue 25 9 16 24 74
19 15014 Gantt Shiflet DIYC Blue 20 17 7 35 79
20 15775 Greiner Hobbs Team FOR/DIYC Red 10 4 79\BFD 4 97
21 16898 Ty Baird SPYC Red 41 23 32 6 102
22 12239 Maya Kwasniewski SYSP Blue 22 42 8 33 105
23 12638 Chris Nagy HYS White 23 24 20 50 117
24 11393 Sylvia Hopkins SPYC Blue 33 45 41 7 126
25 15630 Bailey Carter DIYC Blue 48 27 35 25 135
26 15084 Trevor Stone SYSP Blue 19 61 44 12 136
27 12738 Stephan VerHulst VYBA Blue 29 22 79\BFD 8 138
28 13005 Jack Gower ESC Blue 34 20 33 53 140
29 14680 Brooke Conrad MRPF Red 26 57 18 41 142
30 8979 Alicia Muscato MRPF Red 40 54 24 28 146
31 12614 Luke Yates LESC Blue 32 33 26 61 152
32 15661 Clare Downing DIYC Blue 36 49 28 39 152
33 14898 Tori Davis NCSC Blue 28 38 48 38 152
34 15565 Benjamin Kalish SYSP Blue 56 34 34 31 155
35 9419 Olivier Grubb PBSC White 35 28 53 40 156
36 1508 Erin McLachian DIYC Red 30 29 40 58 157
37 15756 Willaim Gubbins CRYC Red 38 36 37 46 157
38 12708 Martin Hood SPYC Red 37 51 54 17 159
39 15010 Andrew Clarke HYS Blue 43 26 49 42 160
40 10849 Claire Glenn Seawanhaka Corinthian Blue 13 47 31 79\BFD 170
41 15064 Skittles Ward DIYC Blue 42 60 21 47 170
42 13766 Lauren Ayers DIYC Red 31 50 39 52 172
43 12737 Garrett Lawlor VYBA Blue 47 39 42 45 173
44 16732 Alexa Lynch SPYC Red 50 52 50 22 174
45 14255 Zachary Pettey NCSC Blue 51 31 29 65 176
46 15013 Katie deLisser CRYC Blue 45 53 30 49 177
47 647 Ciara Rodriguez-horan LYC White 49 35 38 56 178
48 10859 Sofia Juster Kruse SPYC Blue 39 59 55 26 179
49 828 Grace Howie CRYC Blue 46 55 36 44 181
50 4189 Darby Capellin MRPF Blue 70 21 60 36 187
51 13609 Charlie Curtis DIYC White 65 25 22 79\BFD 191
52 12450 Lucas Galarza VYBA Blue 54 44 59 34 191
53 12449 Samantha Wood VYBA Red 27 58 61 48 194
54 10962 Ian Sanders ESC Blue 55 41 69 32 197
55 14017 Nevin Avila SPYC Blue 67 62 27 43 199
56 16030 Angelo Mehtala SYSP Blue 57 63 52 29 201
57 12451 Stefan Johnson VYBA Blue 64 56 47 37 204
58 15805 Caroline Marshall ESC White 44 30 65 66 205
59 10581 Jack Glenn Seawanhaka Corinthian White 69 43 43 55 210
60 15007 Riley Leqault NCSC Red 17 37 79\DNF 79\DNF 212
61 9710 Cameron Grubb PBSC Blue 59 79\DNS 57 27 222
62 14246 Ben Croker DIYC White 62 71 45 54 232
63 15589 Sam Tobio SYSP Blue 66 40 72 60 238
64 6634 Kaitlyn Bonfield DIYC Blue 60 64 46 69 239
65 11800 Claire Havig NCSC White 58 46 79\BFD 59 242
66 13418 Rebecca Stambersky HYS Blue 52 72 63 57 244
67 9515 Arden Haley HYC Red 53 65 64 63 245
68 13986 Michael Gowan SYSP White 63 48 68 67 246
69 11227 Liam Donoghue SYSP Blue 61 68 67 64 260
70 12864 Shelby Leobold DIYC Blue 71 69 71 51 262
71 10210 Josh Lackey DIYC Blue 68 70 62 62 262
72 12456 Scott Trecartin VYBA Blue 74 66 56 70 266
73 16761 Zachary Lynch SPYC Blue 79\DNF 79\DNF 51 68 277
74 9533 Kurban Ali SPYC White 75 67 66 73 281
75 156 Anne Myers DIYC Blue 73 79\DNS 58 72 282
76 16182 Paloma Ruiz-Ramon DIYC White 72 73 70 71 286
77 9999 Leo Willett SPYC Red 79\DNF 79\DNF 79\DNF 79\DNF 316T
77 17404 Zachary Jordan SYSP Blue 79\DNF 79\DNF 79\DNF 79\DNF 316T

6 Sep, '09, 17:41
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's


09 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
09 Labor Day Regatta
September 6-7
C420 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper From 1 2 3 4 Tot
1 8314 Mike Popp DIYC 2 6 1 2 11
2 1 Sam Armingtone SYSP 5 2 2 5 14
3 1327 Ben Mohney VYBA 4 4 6 1 15
4 7288 Taylor Scheuermann CRYC 8 1 3 4 16
5 1703 Jack Famiglietti SYSP 6 3 4 8 21
6 220 Suzanne Spoto DIYC 7 9 5 3 24
7 2471 Griffin Rutherford DIYC 1 7 10 7 25
8 7 Chalmers Pierce ESC 10 5 7 6 28
9 5123 Kyle Sowers SPYC 3 8 9 15\DNF 35
10 5172 Max Baird SPYC 11 11 8 9 39
11 304 JP Bird DIYSF 12 12 11 10 45
12 302 David Reed DIYC 9 10 15\DNF 15\DNF 49
13 4710 Christopher Stocke USF 15\DNS 15\DNS 15\DNS 15\DNS 60T
14 3341 Cody Stansky USSCMC 15\DNF 15\DNF 15\DNF 15\DNF 60T

6 Sep, '09, 17:33
St. Pete Scorer


09 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
09 Labor Day Regatta
September 6-7
Laser 4.7 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 T
1 194539 Courtney Lehan DIYC 1 1 1 3
2 186591 Sean Durkin SYSP 5 5 2 12
3 170111 Wendy Reuss SYSP 6 3 3 12
4 117 Sophia Schultz SYSP 3 6 4 13
5 190475 Anthony Scott SYSP 4 2 8 14
6 175588 Adam Winton ESC 9 4 5 18
7 194527 Carissa Patete VYBA 2 8 9 19
8 85453 Ali Yarbourgh ESC/NCSC 8 7 7 22
9 190485 Sami Tomese VYBA 7 10 11 28
10 194536 CArla Johnson VYBA 10 9 10 29
11 121458 Trevor Avila SPYC 12 12 6 30
12 8 Ashley Murphy ESC 11 11 12 34

6 Sep, '09, 17:27
St. Pete Scorer


09 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
09 Labor Day Regatta
September 6-7
Lzr Radial Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 Tot
1 171010 Ian Nora SYSP 2 1 1 4
2 166872 Matt Dowd SYSP 3 5 3 11
3 190472 Jasper Curry SYSP 6 2 4 12
4 188924 Viktor Wettergren SYSP 8 4 2 14
5 194551 Mateo Vargas SPYC 1 7 10 18
6 191961 Alec Ruiz-Ramon DIYC 9 3 9 21
7 178585 Mary Hall SPYC 11 6 7 24
8 169305 Molly McKinney SYSP 5 16 5 26
9 166913 Ravi Parent SYSP 4 14 12 30
10 190301 Michael Booker DIYC 12 9 11 32
11 192015 Andrew King SPYC 7 12 14 33
12 172498 Michael Zonnenberg DIYC 19 13 6 38
13 188969 Catherine Shanahan   10 15 16 41
14 1683881 Marcos Darcy DIYC 16 20 8 44
15 194058 Brandon Addison Pensacola 29 10 15 54
16 192939 Adrian Pereira Fairhope YC 20 8 27 55
17 185421 Greg BArrett CYC 13 18 24 55
18 188657 Paul Perry DIYC 21 17 18 56
19 168388 Tasha Greenwood SYSP 14 19 26 59
20 190373 Paul Kreider VYBA 17 21 22 60
21 178586 Hillary Noble USF 27 22 17 66
22 190081 Rebekah Schiff DIYC/CYC 26 11 30 67
23 181131 AJ Degen DIYC 18 23 31 72
24 194534 Spencer Nora SYSP 28 25 21 74
25 1 Jason D'Agostino SYSP/SYC 30 24 23 77
26 195517 Noah Blacker SPYC 22 27 29 78
27 678 Cassie Sanders ESC 24 30 25 79
28 195497 Ian Pinholster NCSC 34 33 13 80
29 177649 Carey Page NCSC 32 28 20 80
30 173994 Sydney Noble NCSC 15 34 36 85
31 143304 Ryan Clarke HYSC 33 26 28 87
32 194514 Eric Amos Pensacola Yacht Club 23 29 37 89
33 187979 Mallory Buechler Pensacola 25 49\DNF 19 93
34 187760 Hayden Grant SPYC 31 31 33 95
35 7190374 Caroline Wallace SPYC 39 32 32 103
36 162202 Josie Trainer HYS 40 35 35 110
37 174231 Patrick Allman DIYC 43 36 34 113
38 168296 Andrew Sosa VYBA 35 38 40 113
39 175551 David Dietrick DIYC 36 40 38 114
40 143295 Ryan Kresge Tampa Sailing Squadron 37 37 41 115
41 190195 Cloe Dietrich VYBA 38 39 42 119
42 40 Franklin Trainer HYSC 42 43 39 124
43 143292 Evan Langer VYBA 41 42 45 128
44 2 Luke Fath SYSP 44 44 43 131
45 173722 Amy Trainer HYSC 46 41 46 133
46 183905 Ian Simon CYRC 49\DNF 45 44 138
47 190477 Danny Friedman USSCMC 45 49\DNF 49\DNF 143
48 54 Mike Spiropoulos Halifax Youth Sailing 49\DNF 49\DNF 49\DNF 147

6 Sep, '09, 17:32
St. Pete Scorer


09 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
09 Labor Day Regatta
September 6-7
Laser Full Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 T
1 188920 Will Stocke SYSP 1 2 3 6
2 190374 John Wallace SPYC 2 3 2 7
3 164307 Mitch Hall USF 7\DNS 1 1 9
4 168422 Jeff Robbins Buffalo CA 3 4 5 12
5 190473 Brian Firth SYSP 4 5 4 13
6 175584 Will Hackett ESC 5 6 6 17

6 Sep, '09, 17:31
St. Pete Scorer


09 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
09 Labor Day Regatta
September 6-7
Windmill Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
1 5528 Daniel Fontaine Boca Ciega Yacht Club 1 1 2 1 5
2 4481 Colin Browning NA 3 2 1 2 8
3 2049 Lisa Fath SSS 2 3 3 3 11
4 4049 Jim Edwards MYC 4 4 4 5\DNS 17

6 Sep, '09, 17:35
St. Pete Scorer


09 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
09 Labor Day Regatta
September 6-7
Melges 24 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
1 USA515 Douglas Fisher SSS 1 1 2 1 5
2 348 Jeff DuVal SSS 5 2 1 3 11
3 656 Cliff Whatmore SSS 2 4 4 4 14
4 719 Joe Blouin DIYC 6 3 6 2 17
5 622 Gary Schwarting Gulf Coast Sailing Club 3 6 3 5 17
6 616 Jim Gunderson NYC 4 7 5 7 23
7 55 Richard Elsishan SSS 8 5 7 6 26
8 687 John Jennings SPYC 7 8 9\DNF 9\DNF 33

6 Sep, '09, 17:34
St. Pete Scorer