Sarasota Sailing Squadron
08 Labor Day Regatta
August 30 &b 31
Melges Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper From 1 2 T
1 542 Charlie Clifton, Dave Connelly, Bob Revou, Mariella Doyle, Beverly Arias SSS 2 1 3
2 719 Joe Blouin DIYC 1 3 4
3 457 Bob Kroetsch DIYC 3 2 5
4 274 Jim Gunderson   5 4 9
5 553 Cliff Whatmore   4 5 9

31 Aug, '08, 12:34
St. Pete Scorer
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
08 Labor Day Regatta
August 30 &b 31
Flying Scot Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper Fm 1 2 T
1 600 Jim Egan SSS 3 1 4
2 5577 John Domagala SSS 2 3 5
3 5360 Donald Perry SSS 1 5 6
4 4140 Ron Pletsch   6 2 8
5 5455 John Marcin SSS 4 6 10
6 5750 Fred Strammer   7 4 11
7 5141 Bob Twinem SSS 5 7 12
8 5222 Mike Smith SSS 9\DNF 8 17

31 Aug, '08, 12:30
St. Pete Scorer
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
08 Labor Day Regatta
August 30 &b 31
Sunfish Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 Tot
1 3005 Shawn Burke   2 1 3
2 76685 Paul Strauley   1 2 3
3 3438 Michael Miersua   5 3 8
4 3432 Raymond Burke CYRC 4 4 8
5 84800 Mindy Strauley   3 6 9
6 79488 Bob McElwain NCSC 7 5 12
7 52021 Dave Kaighin SSS 6 7 13
8 80659 Dan Kresge   13\DNF 8 21
9 80660 Ryan Kresge   13\DNF 9 22
10 88 Robert Harding NCSC 13\DNF 13\DNF 26T
11 3511 Loretta Garber SSS 13\DNF 13\DNF 26T
12 80618 Barry Cochran   13\DNF 13\DNF 26T

31 Aug, '08, 12:36
St. Pete Scorer
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
08 Labor Day Regatta
August 30 &b 31
Laser Radial Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 Tot
1 183905 Emily Billing CYC 1 1
2 169476 Mateo Vargas SPYC 2 2
3 181131 W. Ian Heausler DIYC 3 3
4 153087 Jasper Curry YSP 4 4
5 188920 Will Stocke YSP 5 5
6 184425 Mike Dowd YSP 6 6
7 183909 Cullen Ahearn CYC 7 7
8 184534 Ian Holtzworth SPYC 8 8
9 166068 Steve Hancock   9 9
10 190374 John Wallace SPYC 10 10
11 188924 Viktor Wettergren YSP 11 11
12 166872 Matt Dowd YSP 12 12
13 172498 Michael Zonnenberg DIYC 13 13
14 190301 Michael Booker DIYC 14 14
15 186543 Cam Hall SPYC 15 15
16 187798 Emille Mademann HYC 16 16
17 191921 Andrew Morgan PBSC 17 17
18 188130 Michelle Thomas VYBA 18 18
19 101440 Kevin Augustine CYRC 19 19
20 148861 Kevin Holmberg DIYC 20 20
21 181781 Bryan White VYBA 21 21
22 170631 Rheanna King YSP 22 22
23 171010 Ian Nora YSP 23 23
24 175583 Chalmers Pierce ESC 24 24
25 169344 Tasha Greenwood YSP 25 25
26 186538 Caroline Dixon NCSC 26 26
27 181144 Jennifer Burke CYC 27 27
28 175551 David Dietrick DIYC 28 28
29 171202 Taylor Denny DIYC 29 29
30 178531 Daniel Meltzer PBSC 34\DNF 34T
31 191579 Christopher Grenci PBSC 34\DNF 34T
32 TBD Brandon Addison PYC 34\DNS 34T
33 185421 Greg Barrett CYC 34\DNS 34T

31 Aug, '08, 12:33
St. Pete Scorer
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
08 Labor Day Regatta
August 30 &b 31
Laser 4.7 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 Tot
1 164312 Andrew King SPYC 1 1 2
2 1 Ryan Clark HYS 2 5 7
3 176149 Cassidy Sanders ESC 4 3 7
4 188112 Caroline Wallace SPYC 3 4 7
5 8608 Spencer Nora YSP 6 2 8
6 121458 Noah Blacker SPYC 5 6 11
7 190307 Danny Freidman USSCMC 9\DNF 9\DNF 18T
8 123 Austin Buonslgnore ESC 9\DNF 9\DNF 18T

31 Aug, '08, 12:51
St. Pete Scorer
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
08 Labor Day Regatta
August 30 &b 31
C420 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper From 1 Tot
1 4703 Max Famiglletti YSP 1 1
2 4710 Christopher Stocke YSP 2 2
3 8 Abby Featherstone YSP 3 3
4 302 Trey Lehan DIYC 4 4
5 214 Claire Abberger TYC 5 5
6 4119 JP Silvestri YSP 6 6
7 4851 Michelle Kostamo CYRC 7 7
8 1327 Molly McKinney YSP 8 8
9 2 Brian Firth YSP 9 9
10 7 Chaz Carnevale DIYC 10 10
11 4854 Casey Bowers-Jenner CYRC 11 11
12 10 Corey Goers YSP 12 12
13 304 AJ Degen DIYC 13 13
14 4705 Sara Simon CYRC 14 14
15 4 Stefan Simmons YSP 15 15
16 420 Justin Ahearn CYRC 19\DNF 19T
17 3977 Andrew Loss YSP 19\DNF 19T
18 1703 Jack Famiglletti YSP 19\DNF 19T

31 Aug, '08, 12:29
St. Pete Scorer
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
08 Labor Day Regatta
September 30 & 31
All Boats
Green Fleet Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 Total
1 15727 Sean Brennan CRYC Green 2 1 3
2 12855 Austan Scherr CRYC Green 1 3 4
3 647 Ciara Rodriguez-Horan LYC Green 4 5 9
4 5436 Jack Johansson CRYC Green 3 8 11
5 4798 Zachary Jordan SYSP Green 6 10 16
6 15084 Trevor Stone SYSP Green 8 9 17
7 9140 Carla Johnson VYBA Green 11 7 18
8 12738 Stephan VerHulst VYBA Green 5 14 19
9 16030 Angelo Mehtala SYSP Green 9 19 28
10 12451 Stefan Johnson VYBC Green 13 16 29
11 14258 Chris Turcotte MRPF Green 12 18 30
12 9527 Brad Arnold VYBA Green 10 22 32
13 15013 Katie Dellsser CRYC Green 28 6 34
14 12708 Martin Hood SPYC Green 31 4 35
15 12449 Samantha Wood VYBA Green 22 13 35
16 14255 Zachary Pettey NCSC Green 20 17 37
17 11800 Claire Havig NCSC Green 15 23 38
18 9141 Blake Erquiaga VYBA Green 29 11 40
19 14017 Nevin Avila SPYC Green 26 15 41
20 13791 Carrie Marshall ESC Green 17 24 41
21 6081 Anne Myers DIYC Green 7 35 42
22 8484 Charlie Curtis III DIYS Green 30 12 42
23 14259 Paul Nolan MRPF Green 18 28 46
24 15064 Skittles Ward DIYC Green 25 21 46
25 4791 Kira Thoenes SYSP Green 16 32 48
26 9132 TC Liming VYBA Green 24 25 49
27 9139 Sophie Hollingsworth VYBA Green 23 30 53
28 8645 Ivan Shestopalov CRYC Green 52\OCS 2 54
29 15537 Noah King SPYC Green 27 29 56
30 7179 Tristan Lee SYSP Green 19 38 57
31 USA9843 Sarah Hershenhorn NCSC Green 21 37 58
32 9716 Lucas Galarza VYBA Green 39 20 59
33 14261 Brooke Conrad MRPF Green 32 27 59
34 14257 Darby Capellin MRPF Green 36 26 62
35 9533 Kurban Ali SPYC Green 14 52\DNF 66
36 9128 Scott Trecartin VYBA Green 38 31 69
37 9129 Shaun Gallagher VYBA Green 35 34 69
38 8608 Henry Wallace SYSP Green 34 36 70
39 11401 Lily Donoghue SYSP Green 42 33 75
40 6348 Mercedes Elizalde SYSP Green 37 41 78
41 808 Lexie Legault NCSC Green 41 43 84
42 47931 Michael Gowan SYSP Green 33 52\DNS 85
43 1930 Mariah Miller VYBA Green 52\DNS 39 91
44 102 Anna Millbourn SYSP Green 52\DNF 40 92
45 10 Vladimir Izquierdo DIYC Green 40 52\DNS 92
46 9138 Lizzie Karras VYBA Green 52\DNF 42 94
47 474 Jack Hansen ESC Green 43 52\DNF 95
48 6341 Luke Grigsby SYSP Green 52\DNS 44 96
49 16465 Benjamin Kern PBSC Green 52\DNS 52\DNS 104T
49 13609 Paloma Ruiz-Ramon DIYC Green 52\DNS 52\DNS 104T
49 11227 Llam Donoghue SYSP Green 52\DNS 52\DNS 104T

31 Aug, '08, 12:53
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
08 Labor Day Regatta
September 30 & 31
Show Blue Fleet
RWB Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Flt 1 2 3 Total
1 13443 Luke Muller CRYC Blue 2 4 1 7
2 16325 Madison Gates SYSP Blue 4 2 4 10
3 14737 Scott Ewing CRYC Blue 1 1 21 23
4 15436 Nathaniel Johansson CRYC Blue 28 20 5 53
5 10837 Jakob Mansson ESC Blue 31 14 9 54
6 15007 Riley Legault   Blue 11 37 7 55
7 15299 Kathryn Booker Team FOR Blue 19 22 16 57
8 17336 Colton Carnevale Team FOR Blue 29 17 14 60
9 16446 Ravi Parent YSP Blue 3 8 64\DNF 75
10 9757 Adam Winton ESC Blue 16 39 23 78
11 12210 Sam Armington SYSP Blue 6 16 64\DNF 86
12 11881 Moriah Miller NCSC Blue 40 9 64\DNF 113
13 16719 Elizabeth Lisich NCSC Blue 32 23 64\DNF 119
14 11533 Clayton Sasaki NCSC Blue 30 29 64\DNF 123
15 15775 Greiner Hobbs DIYC Blue 27 43 64\DNF 134
16 14680 Gerad Ross MRPF Blue 51 38 64\DNF 153
17 9515 Arden Haley HalifaxYS Blue 49 41 64\DNF 154
18 1401 Asia Borman ESC Blue 48 42 64\DNF 154
19 12712 Claire Dudenhoefer SPYC Blue 56 35 64\DNF 155
20 127371 Andrew Clarke HalifaxYS Blue 41 56 64\DNF 161
21 7392 Delaney Caron HalifaxYS Blue 52 45 64\DNF 161
22 10095 Veronica Ellis SYSP Blue 44 54 64\DNF 162
23 9346 Brittany Borman ESC Blue 47 52 64\DNF 163
24 8979 Allcia Muscato VYBA Blue 54 49 64\DNF 167
25 13766 Lauren Ayers DIYC Blue 53 51 64\DNF 168
26 11397 Conner Harding NCSC Blue 64\DNS 64\DNS 64\DNF 192T
26 16898 Ty Baird SPYC Blue 64\DNS 64\DNS 64\DNF 192T
26 16897 Nic Baird SPYC Blue 64\DNS 64\DNS 64\DNF 192T

31 Aug, '08, 13:10
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
08 Labor Day Regatta
September 30 & 31
Show Red Fleet
RWB Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Flt 1 2 3 Tot
1 16182 Alejandro Ruiz-Ramon DIYC Red 7 3 6 16
2 16667 Toni Mastrota Team FOR Red 5 13 3 21
3 11401 Jason D'Agostno SYSP Red 13 7 10 30
4 14288 Taylor Scheuermann CRYC Red 8 10 13 31
5 9440 William Livernois DIYC Red 10 12 22 44
6 15589 Ian Pinholster NCSS Red 23 11 11 45
7 1 Samantha Purton   Red 12 33 2 47
8 15565 Sean Durkin SYSP Red 15 15 19 49
9 15630 Courtney Lehan DIYC Red 21 21 17 59
10 15805 Ali Yarbrough ESC/NCSC Red 25 32 8 65
11 14262 Hayden Grant SPYC Red 26 28 12 66
12 15531 Ellot Caple NCSC Red 34 24 18 76
13 11040 Erin McLachlan DIYC Red 33 34 20 87
14 13986 Sophia Schultz YSP Red 9 18 64\DNF 91
15 14345 Conner Brannon CRYC Red 17 27 64\DNF 108
16 11362 Cara Patete VYBA Red 22 26 64\DNF 112
17 16023 Alex Conlan MRPF Red 18 47 64\DNF 129
18 16715 Benjamin Boulch MRPF Red 42 25 64\DNF 131
19 16780 Trevor Avlla SPYC Red 43 40 64\DNF 147
20 12450 Evan Langer VYBA Red 39 50 64\DNF 153
21 10210 Christopher James DIYC Red 45 46 64\DNF 155
22 12456 Andrew Sosa VYBA Red 46 55 64\DNF 165
23 12736 Sami Tornese VYBA Red 50 53 64\DNF 167

31 Aug, '08, 13:09
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
08 Labor Day Regatta
September 30 & 31
Show White Fleet
RWB Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 Tot
1 10162 Nic Muller CRYC White 14 5 15 34
2 11546 Nicholas Schuktz YSP White 20 6 64\DNF 90
3 15014 Gantt Shiflet DIYC White 24 19 64\DNF 107
4 12737 Garrett Lawlor VYBA White 36 31 64\DNF 131
5 13821 Parker Brannon CRYC White 38 30 64\DNF 132
6 13005 Jack Gower ESC White 35 36 64\DNF 135
7 12239 Maya Kwasniewski SPYC White 37 48 64\DNF 149
8 11392 Bailey Carter MRPF White 58 44 64\DNF 166
9 11393 Sylvia Hopkins SPYC White 55 58 64\DNF 177
10 11635 Carson Beattie SYSP White 59 57 64\DNF 180
11 12455 Ashlyn Weed VYBC White 57 59 64\DNF 180
12 16608 Dean Biggs PBSC White 64\DNS 64\DNS 64\DNF 192

31 Aug, '08, 13:10
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
08 Labor Day Regatta
September 30 & 31
All Boats
RWB Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 Total
1 13443 Luke Muller CRYC Blue 2 4 1 7
2 16325 Madison Gates SYSP Blue 4 2 4 10
3 16182 Alejandro Ruiz-Ramon DIYC Red 7 3 6 16
4 16667 Toni Mastrota Team FOR Red 5 13 3 21
5 14737 Scott Ewing CRYC Blue 1 1 21 23
6 11401 Jason D'Agostno SYSP Red 13 7 10 30
7 14288 Taylor Scheuermann CRYC Red 8 10 13 31
8 10162 Nic Muller CRYC White 14 5 15 34
9 9440 William Livernois DIYC Red 10 12 22 44
10 15589 Ian Pinholster NCSS Red 23 11 11 45
11 1 Samantha Purton   Red 12 33 2 47
12 15565 Sean Durkin SYSP Red 15 15 19 49
13 15436 Nathaniel Johansson CRYC Blue 28 20 5 53
14 10837 Jakob Mansson ESC Blue 31 14 9 54
15 15007 Riley Legault   Blue 11 37 7 55
16 15299 Kathryn Booker Team FOR Blue 19 22 16 57
17 15630 Courtney Lehan DIYC Red 21 21 17 59
18 17336 Colton Carnevale Team FOR Blue 29 17 14 60
19 15805 Ali Yarbrough ESC/NCSC Red 25 32 8 65
20 14262 Hayden Grant SPYC Red 26 28 12 66
21 16446 Ravi Parent YSP Blue 3 8 64\DNF 75
22 15531 Ellot Caple NCSC Red 34 24 18 76
23 9757 Adam Winton ESC Blue 16 39 23 78
24 12210 Sam Armington SYSP Blue 6 16 64\DNF 86
25 11040 Erin McLachlan DIYC Red 33 34 20 87
26 11546 Nicholas Schuktz YSP White 20 6 64\DNF 90
27 13986 Sophia Schultz YSP Red 9 18 64\DNF 91
28 15014 Gantt Shiflet DIYC White 24 19 64\DNF 107
29 14345 Conner Brannon CRYC Red 17 27 64\DNF 108
30 11362 Cara Patete VYBA Red 22 26 64\DNF 112
31 11881 Moriah Miller NCSC Blue 40 9 64\DNF 113
32 16719 Elizabeth Lisich NCSC Blue 32 23 64\DNF 119
33 11533 Clayton Sasaki NCSC Blue 30 29 64\DNF 123
34 16023 Alex Conlan MRPF Red 18 47 64\DNF 129
35 16715 Benjamin Boulch MRPF Red 42 25 64\DNF 131
36 12737 Garrett Lawlor VYBA White 36 31 64\DNF 131
37 13821 Parker Brannon CRYC White 38 30 64\DNF 132
38 15775 Greiner Hobbs DIYC Blue 27 43 64\DNF 134
39 13005 Jack Gower ESC White 35 36 64\DNF 135
40 16780 Trevor Avlla SPYC Red 43 40 64\DNF 147
41 12239 Maya Kwasniewski SPYC White 37 48 64\DNF 149
42 14680 Gerad Ross MRPF Blue 51 38 64\DNF 153
43 12450 Evan Langer VYBA Red 39 50 64\DNF 153
44 9515 Arden Haley HalifaxYS Blue 49 41 64\DNF 154
45 1401 Asia Borman ESC Blue 48 42 64\DNF 154
46 12712 Claire Dudenhoefer SPYC Blue 56 35 64\DNF 155
47 10210 Christopher James DIYC Red 45 46 64\DNF 155
48 127371 Andrew Clarke HalifaxYS Blue 41 56 64\DNF 161
49 7392 Delaney Caron HalifaxYS Blue 52 45 64\DNF 161
50 10095 Veronica Ellis SYSP Blue 44 54 64\DNF 162
51 9346 Brittany Borman ESC Blue 47 52 64\DNF 163
52 12456 Andrew Sosa VYBA Red 46 55 64\DNF 165
53 11392 Bailey Carter MRPF White 58 44 64\DNF 166
54 8979 Allcia Muscato VYBA Blue 54 49 64\DNF 167
55 12736 Sami Tornese VYBA Red 50 53 64\DNF 167
56 13766 Lauren Ayers DIYC Blue 53 51 64\DNF 168
57 11393 Sylvia Hopkins SPYC White 55 58 64\DNF 177
58 11635 Carson Beattie SYSP White 59 57 64\DNF 180
59 12455 Ashlyn Weed VYBC White 57 59 64\DNF 180
60 16608 Dean Biggs PBSC White 64\DNS 64\DNS 64\DNF 192T
60 16897 Nic Baird SPYC Blue 64\DNS 64\DNS 64\DNF 192T
60 11397 Conner Harding NCSC Blue 64\DNS 64\DNS 64\DNF 192T
60 16898 Ty Baird SPYC Blue 64\DNS 64\DNS 64\DNF 192T

31 Aug, '08, 13:08
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's