Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2007 Labor Day Regatta
9/1 - 9/2
Melgas 24 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
1 515 Doug Fisher SSS 1 1 2 1 5
2 542 Charlie Clifton SSS 3 3 1 2 9
3 687 George Hayne DIYC 2 2 3 4 11
4 82 Lainie Pardey SSS 4 4 4 3 15

2 Sep, '07, 15:25
St. Pete Scorer
2007 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2007 Labor Day Regatta
9/1 - 9/2
SR Max Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
1 39 Bill Johnson SSS 2 1 1 1 5
2 007 Sally O'Malley SSS 1 2 2 2 7
3 191 Patrick Daniel Logwood 3 4 3 3 13
4 185 Michael Caputo LMSA 4 3 4 4 15
5 66 Jerry Wheeler SSS 5 5 5 6\DNS 21

2 Sep, '07, 15:26
St. Pete Scorer
2007 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2007 Labor Day Regatta
9/1 - 9/2
Sunfish Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
1 76188 J Liebel   1 1 3 5 10
2 76685 Paul Strauley   3 6 2 1 12
3 71 Joe Blouin DIYC 4 5 1 4 14
4 80095 Fred Hutchinson ESC 2 4 5 3 14
5 84800 Mindy Strauley   8 2 8 2 20
6 60858 Gail Heausler DIYC 5 3 6 6 20
7 88 Bob Harding NCSC 6 10 4 7 27
8 79632 Jim Somers Ft. Myers 11 7 9 8 35
9 52021 Dave Kaiglin SSS 12 8 10 9 39
10 80247 Kevin Pierce ESC 10 12 13 10 45
11 48474 Cindy Clifton SSS 9 11 7 22\DNS 49
12 79709 Georgie Peet CGSC 14 13 12 12 51
13 79488 Bob McElwain ESC 7 9 14 22\DNS 52
14 3511 Loretta Garber SSS 18 17 16 11 62
15 79128 Nanette Reuss SSS 16 14 11 22\DNF 63
16 3528 Kyle D'Arcangelii VYBA 13 15 15 22\DNS 65
17 7 Bruce Hilton SSS 15 16 22\DNS 14 67
18 3406 Sarah Hansen ESC 20 20 18 13 71
19 3420 Max Gower ESC 19 19 19 15 72
20 3000 Ron Reuss   21 18 17 22\DNF 78
21 77683 Dottie Schell SSS 17 22\DNF 22\DNS 22\DNS 83

2 Sep, '07, 15:26
St. Pete Scorer
Opti
2007 Labor Day Regatta
Opti
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
Optimist Class Series Summary
All Boats
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 4 Tot
1 15211 Graham Landy Team For Red 1 2 15 5 23
2 15630 Courtney Lehan DIYC Red 12 4 5 3 24
3 14246 Mike Popp Team for Red 4 19 2 4 29
4 15661 Samatha Purton DIYC Blue 10 25 1 2 38
5 15565 Sean Durkin SYSP Blue 18 5 3 14 40
6 14770 Pearson Potts Southern YCG Red 5 20 9 6 40
7 16030 Cam Purton Team For Red 2 22 4 15 43
8 15510 Frank Cash   Red 6 15 19 7 47
9 14768 Corey Page NCSC Red 11 10 10 18 49
10 15511 Madison Gates SYSP Blue 13 11 17 11 52
11 14288 Taylor Scheuerman CRYC Red 16 13 6 20 55
12 15007 Riley Legault Team for Blue 7 12 16 22 57
13 11399 Marcos Darcy DIYC Red 9 18 7 24 58
14 14333 Julian Moore USSMC Blue 17 7 18 16 58
15 16182 Alejandro Ruiz-Ramon Team FOR/DIYC Red 3 1 60\OCS 1 65
16 12855 Giancarlo Falconi CRYC Red 23 8 8 28 67
17 15794 Susannah Spoto Team  FOR/DIYC Red 8 24 11 31 74
18 9440 William DIYC Blue 19 14 14 32 79
19 15531 Eliot Caple NCSC Blue 20 6 24 30 80
20 11800 Garrett Thomas NCSC Red 25 26 12 17 80
21 15537 Drew King Team FOR Red 29 3 33 26 91
22 15299 Kathryn Booker Team FOR White 32 21 27 25 105
23 9419 Jim Elliott PBSC Blue 26 17 41 23 107
24 7068 Brooke Giggs DIYC Blue 31 9 30 38 108
25 4661 Cody Stansky PBSC Red 14 32 20 42 108
26 14357 Ravi Parent SYSP Blue 24 16 60\OCS 9 109
27 15589 Ian Pinholster NCSC Red 36 29 28 19 112
28 12713 Ali Yarbrough Edison Red 27 27 22 36 112
29 14449 Wade Waddell PBSC White 38 28 34 13 113
30 12449 Cara Patete VYBA Red 30 23 21 40 114
31 11401 Jason D'Agostino SYSP Blue 28 34 50 10 122
32 15084 Cotton Carnevale DIYC Blue 33 44 23 27 127
33 11370 Hayden Grant SPYC Blue 15 50 38 29 132
34 13986 Sophia Schultz SYSP Blue 60\DNF 30 35 8 133
35 14595 Rachel Lounsbury USSCMC Red 21 37 26 52 136
36 12340 JP Silvestri USSCMC Red 60\DNF 60\DNS 13 12 145
37 12201 Toni Mastrostrota PHYC Red 39 46 25 35 145
38 15518 Paola Santiago CCSC Blue 34 31 32 48 145
39 11 Bowden Herlin USSCMC Red 22 35 42 47 146
40 11362 Tyler Thorpe VBYA Red 35 38 29 46 148
41 6348 Sam Armington SYSP Blue 52 39 43 21 155
42 11813 Sydney Noble NCSC Blue 37 43 44 33 157
43 9335 Dakota Tomasi NCSC Blue 44 36 39 41 160
44 12456 Paul Kreider VYBA Red 41 42 31 49 163
45 12864 AJ Degen DIYC Red 48 48 36 34 166
46 8608 Spencer Nora SYSP Red 40 33 52 45 170
47 14772 Rachael Hardage SPYC Red 43 41 51 39 174
48 14102 Chaz Carnevale DIYC Red 45 45 37 50 177
49 11881 Moriah Miller NCSC Blue 46 47 48 37 178
50 15551 Parker Rocco NCSC Blue 42 53 40 43 178
51 11546 Nicholas Schultz SYSP White 47 49 49 44 189
52 15014 Gantt Shiflet DIYC White 51 40 46 55 192
53 11397 Conner Harding NCSC White 50 51 45 53 199
54 9819 Elizabeth Lisich USSCMC Blue 56 52 47 54 209
55 12455 Alicia Muscato VYBA Blue 55 54 53 51 213
56 12450 Austin Smith VYBA Blue 49 56 60\OCS 56 221
57 13432 Clare Downing DIYC White 54 57 54 60\DNS 225
58 12451 Marissa Phillips VYBA Red 53 55 60\OCS 60\DNS 228
59 2455 Alicia Muscato VYBA Blue 60\DNF 60\DNF 60\DNF 60\DNF 240

R.C.Chair: Numbers
2 Sep, '07, 15:35
stpetescorer.com
Opti
2007 Labor Day Regatta
Opti
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
Optimist Class Series Summary
Show Red Fleet
Pl Sail # Name From Flt 1 2 3 4 Tot
1 15211 Graham Landy Team For Red 1 2 15 5 23
2 15630 Courtney Lehan DIYC Red 12 4 5 3 24
3 14246 Mike Popp Team for Red 4 19 2 4 29
4 14770 Pearson Potts Southern YCG Red 5 20 9 6 40
5 16030 Cam Purton Team For Red 2 22 4 15 43
6 15510 Frank Cash   Red 6 15 19 7 47
7 14768 Corey Page NCSC Red 11 10 10 18 49
8 14288 Taylor Scheuerman CRYC Red 16 13 6 20 55
9 11399 Marcos Darcy DIYC Red 9 18 7 24 58
10 16182 Alejandro Ruiz-Ramon Team FOR/DIYC Red 3 1 60\OCS 1 65
11 12855 Giancarlo Falconi CRYC Red 23 8 8 28 67
12 15794 Susannah Spoto Team  FOR/DIYC Red 8 24 11 31 74
13 11800 Garrett Thomas NCSC Red 25 26 12 17 80
14 15537 Drew King Team FOR Red 29 3 33 26 91
15 4661 Cody Stansky PBSC Red 14 32 20 42 108
16 15589 Ian Pinholster NCSC Red 36 29 28 19 112
17 12713 Ali Yarbrough Edison Red 27 27 22 36 112
18 12449 Cara Patete VYBA Red 30 23 21 40 114
19 14595 Rachel Lounsbury USSCMC Red 21 37 26 52 136
20 12340 JP Silvestri USSCMC Red 60\DNF 60\DNS 13 12 145
21 12201 Toni Mastrostrota PHYC Red 39 46 25 35 145
22 11 Bowden Herlin USSCMC Red 22 35 42 47 146
23 11362 Tyler Thorpe VBYA Red 35 38 29 46 148
24 12456 Paul Kreider VYBA Red 41 42 31 49 163
25 12864 AJ Degen DIYC Red 48 48 36 34 166
26 8608 Spencer Nora SYSP Red 40 33 52 45 170
27 14772 Rachael Hardage SPYC Red 43 41 51 39 174
28 14102 Chaz Carnevale DIYC Red 45 45 37 50 177
29 12451 Marissa Phillips VYBA Red 53 55 60\OCS 60\DNS 228

R.C.Chair: Numbers
2 Sep, '07, 15:33
stpetescorer.com
Opti
2007 Labor Day Regatta
Opti
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
Optimist Class Series Summary
Show White Fleet
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 4 Tot
1 15299 Kathryn Booker Team FOR White 32 21 27 25 105
2 14449 Wade Waddell PBSC White 38 28 34 13 113
3 11546 Nicholas Schultz SYSP White 47 49 49 44 189
4 15014 Gantt Shiflet DIYC White 51 40 46 55 192
5 11397 Conner Harding NCSC White 50 51 45 53 199
6 13432 Clare Downing DIYC White 54 57 54 60\DNS 225

R.C.Chair: Numbers
2 Sep, '07, 15:35
stpetescorer.com
Opti
2007 Labor Day Regatta
Opti
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
Optimist Class Series Summary
Show Blue Fleet
Pl Sail # Name From Flt 1 2 3 4 Tot
1 15661 Samatha Purton DIYC Blue 10 25 1 2 38
2 15565 Sean Durkin SYSP Blue 18 5 3 14 40
3 15511 Madison Gates SYSP Blue 13 11 17 11 52
4 15007 Riley Legault Team for Blue 7 12 16 22 57
5 14333 Julian Moore USSMC Blue 17 7 18 16 58
6 9440 William DIYC Blue 19 14 14 32 79
7 15531 Eliot Caple NCSC Blue 20 6 24 30 80
8 9419 Jim Elliott PBSC Blue 26 17 41 23 107
9 7068 Brooke Giggs DIYC Blue 31 9 30 38 108
10 14357 Ravi Parent SYSP Blue 24 16 60\OCS 9 109
11 11401 Jason D'Agostino SYSP Blue 28 34 50 10 122
12 15084 Cotton Carnevale DIYC Blue 33 44 23 27 127
13 11370 Hayden Grant SPYC Blue 15 50 38 29 132
14 13986 Sophia Schultz SYSP Blue 60\DNF 30 35 8 133
15 15518 Paola Santiago CCSC Blue 34 31 32 48 145
16 6348 Sam Armington SYSP Blue 52 39 43 21 155
17 11813 Sydney Noble NCSC Blue 37 43 44 33 157
18 9335 Dakota Tomasi NCSC Blue 44 36 39 41 160
19 11881 Moriah Miller NCSC Blue 46 47 48 37 178
20 15551 Parker Rocco NCSC Blue 42 53 40 43 178
21 9819 Elizabeth Lisich USSCMC Blue 56 52 47 54 209
22 12455 Alicia Muscato VYBA Blue 55 54 53 51 213
23 12450 Austin Smith VYBA Blue 49 56 60\OCS 56 221
24 2455 Alicia Muscato VYBA Blue 60\DNF 60\DNF 60\DNF 60\DNF 240

R.C.Chair: Numbers
2 Sep, '07, 15:34
stpetescorer.com
2007 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2007 Labor Day Regatta
9/1 - 9/2
Green Class Series Summary
All Boats
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 18 Ethan Loursbury USSCMC Green 1 1 1 (18) 12 1 16
2 12738 Chloe Dietrich VYBA Green 6 (10) 2 6 1 7 22
3 10009 Griffin Rutherford DIYC Green 2 9 (12) 1 8 3 23
4 808 Cogan Wallace NCSC Green 5 2 (26) 7 4 8 26
5 12 Adam Sandow USSCMC Green 3 8 3 2 (18) 15 31
6 7499 Asia Borman ESC Green 9 3 (15) 3 7 10 32
7 14194 Parker Sargeant PBSC Green 7 12 8 (46) 5 4 36
8 13304 Gerad Ross SYSP Green 4 7 11 (16) 9 5 36
9 2875 Adam Winton ESC Green 12 11 (18) 4 2 11 40
10 14261 Benjamin Boulch MRPF Green (15) 14 14 9 3 2 42
11 4820 Jack Gower ESC Green 10 5 9 8 (13) 13 45
12 11377 Clayton Sasaki NCSC Green 13 6 (25) 11 16 6 52
13 11635 Carsen Beattie SYSP Green 8 13 4 13 (24) 16 54
14 14218 Nicholas Zarins   Green 17 15 5 5 (20) 12 54
15 9139 Evan T. Langer VYBA Green 11 (35) 21 10 6 29 77
16 14259 Alex Conlin MRPF Green 22 4 22 12 22 (39) 82
17 14618 Brandon Kirby PBSC Green (41) 19 16 15 17 17 84
18 MC1 Nicholas Giacobbe USSCMC Green 16 16 13 24 (38) 27 96
19 11040 Erin McLoughlin DI Green 14 17 17 23 26 (34) 97
20 9716 Stephan Verhulst VYBA Green 24 22 10 25 29 (42) 110
21 11227 Liam Donoghue SYSP Green 30 39 7 (73\DNF) 10 26 112
22 006 Julia Leighton PBSC Green 36 29 6 21 21 (50) 113
23 12793 Anatdy Samaha TYCC Green 23 34 (47) 17 25 14 113
24 9142 Zachary Jordan VYBA Green (33) 25 28 28 23 18 122
25 14260 Wade Ingram BYC/MRPF Green 46 30 24 14 11 (47) 125
26 12737 Jonathan James VYBA Green 21 42 (43) 19 19 25 126
27 2914 Jon Drawdy DIYC Green 20 28 30 26 (49) 22 126
28 3802 Christohper James DIYC Green 27 27 (49) 20 32 23 129
29 55 Katie Lounsbury USSCMC Green 18 26 29 30 (37) 30 133
30 7698 Palmer Evans TYCC Green 45 33 (46) 41 14 24 157
31 97 Casey Liayne PBSC Green 28 (47) 23 29 39 40 159
32 9533 kurban Ali SPYC Green 25 21 20 22 (73\DNF) 73\DNF 161
33 4189 Darby Capellin SSS/MRPF/DIYC Green 39 36 27 38 30 (46) 170
34 10962 Brittany Borman ESC Green (40) 38 34 31 31 36 170
35 12759 Joseph Borgeson TYC Green 48 (73\DNF) 36 73\DNF 15 9 181
36 9128 Aubrey Khachetoorian VYBA Green (47) 41 32 40 35 33 181
37 10961 Charlotte Baden SPYC Green 19 23 33 34 (73\DNF) 73\DNF 182
38 11378 Josh Rosenfield NCSC Green 42 18 19 32 (73\DNF) 73\DNF 184
39 12712 Claire Dudenhoefer SPYC Green 29 24 31 27 (73\DNF) 73\DNF 184
40 10675 Trevor Avila SPYC Green 26 20 35 33 (73\DNF) 73\DNF 187
41 9135 Ashlyn Weed Venice Green 44 40 (50) 36 36 31 187
42 9527 Garrett Lawlor VYBA Green 32 31 41 (73\DNF) 43 45 192
43 9130 Andrews Sosa VYBA Green 37 43 38 (52) 33 41 192
44 700 Caroline Marshall ESC Green 34 (44) 37 35 44 44 194
45 9140 Stefan Johnson VYBA Green 51 52 (53) 44 28 37 212
46 84841 Lauren Ayers DIYC Green 52 48 (54) 48 47 20 215
47 1263 Mercedes Elieade FC Green (73\DNF) 46 48 50 48 28 220
48 11376 Matthew Rocco NCSC Green (73\DNF) 51 45 53 40 32 221
49 7 Griffin Porter TYCC Green 58 45 (73\DNS) 73\DNF 27 19 222
50 6744 Arlo Cupps DIYC Green 38 (54) 39 51 41 53 222
51 11398 Sylvia Hopkins SPYC Green 31 37 42 43 (73\DNF) 73\DNF 226
52 7314 Andersen Brooks TYCC Green 43 53 (55) 47 45 38 226
53 6081 Anne Myers DIYC Green 35 32 51 39 (73\DNF) 73\DNF 230
54 12792 Nikki Smalley TYC Green (55) 50 52 42 42 48 234
55 1304 Merrill Carr PBSC Green 50 (73\DNF) 44 45 52 52 243
56 434 Kamea Unger PBSC Green 49 56 (61) 49 46 54 254
57 3829 Nevin Avila SPYC Green 56 49 40 37 (73\DNF) 73\DNF 255
58 99 Max Carr PBSC Green 54 57 (73\DNF) 54 50 51 266
59 5805 Tatum Flowers ESC Green 53 (73\DNF) 58 73\DNF 51 35 270
60 4856 Zachary Pettey NCSC Green (73\DNF) 73\DNF 73\DNF 55 34 43 278
61 1903 Christopher Alello SYSP Green (73\DNF) 73\DNF 73\DNF 73\DNF 55 21 295
62 4652 Kirby Wilelm ESC Green (73\DNF) 73\DNF 60 60 53 49 295
63 11395 Michelle Dudenhoefer SPYC Green (73\DNF) 55 56 58 73\DNF 73\DNF 315
64 7316 Sydney Socher TYCC Green 57 (73\DNF) 57 56 73\DNF 73\DNF 316
65 7392 Sebastien Lature ESC Green (73\DNF) 73\DNF 63 73\DNF 54 57 320
66 941 Noah King SPYC Green (73\DNF) 58 59 59 73\DNF 73\DNF 322
67 1288 Mason Wilhelm ESC Green (73\DNF) 73\DNF 62 61 73\DNF 56 325
68 12819 Katie Weachter TYC Green 59 (73\DNF) 73\DNF 57 73\DNF 73\DNF 335
69 7347 AJ Brooks TYCC Green (73\DNF) 73\DNS 73\DNF 73\DNF 73\DNF 55 347
70 184519 Niklas Anderson CGSC Green (73\DNF) 73\DNF 73\DNF 73\DNF 73\DNF 73\DNF 365T
71 9819 Lisich Elizabeth 9819 Green (73\DNF) 73\DNF 73\DNF 73\DNF 73\DNF 73\DNF 365T
72 120 Will Hershock DI Green (73\DNF) 73\DNF 73\DNF 73\DNF 73\DNF 73\DNF 365T

19 Sep, '07, 14:54
stpetescorer.com
2007 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2007 Labor Day Regatta
9/1 - 9/2
Laser Full Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
1 189815 Zeke Horowitz Team FOR 3 1 1 2 7
2 178596 Trevor Moore PBSC 1 6 3 3 13
3 181272 Luke Laurence PBSC 6 4 4 1 15
4 148150 Philip Karcher SSS 2 2 2 9 15
5 158697 Jeffrey Olson SSS 7 3 7 4 21
6 187799 Cleve Hancock CYC 4 5 5 7 21
7 178590 Tommy Fink CRYC 8 7 6 6 27
8 167000 Ian Lineberger SPYC/Team FOR 5 9 9 5 28
9 188652 Travis Ouellette PBSC 11 8 8 8 35
10 25937 Robert Schutt UKSC/Marathon YS 10 10 11 10 41
11 155199 Dave Hillmyer SSS 9 11 10 13\DNS 43
12 166862 Greg Barrett CYC 13\DNS 13\DNS 13\DNS 13\DNS 52

2 Sep, '07, 15:23
St. Pete Scorer
2007 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2007 Labor Day Regatta
9/1 - 9/2
Laser Radi Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 Tot
1 170336 Ian Heausler DIYC 1 2 6 9
2 169476 Mateo Vargas SPYC 6 1 3 10
3 188670 Phillip Alley CGSC 4 3 5 12
4 189849 Sam Blouin DIYC 2 10 1 13
5 182368 Christopher Taylor NCSC 9 4 2 15
6 188920 Christopher Stocke SYSP 3 5 16 24
7 184534 Ian Holtzworth SPYC 11 6 9 26
8 184446 Corey Hall SPYC 22 7 4 33
9 183905 Emily Billing CYC 14 9 10 33
10 188924 Viktor Wettergren SYSP 8 20 7 35
11 172498 Michael Zonnenberg DIYC 7 13 18 38
12 186589 Reguli Granger DIYC 17 16 8 41
13 121458 Kyle Sowers SPYC 5 15 22 42
14 184425 Mike Dowd SYSP 10 21 12 43
15 190301 MIchael Booker DIYC 12 12 21 45
16 188130 Michelle Thomas SYSP 16 18 15 49
17 174218 Cullen Ahearn CYC 19 11 23 53
18 153087 Jasper Curry SYSP 13 8 33 54
19 166872 Matt Dowd SYP 18 25 13 56
20 186591 Abby Featherstone SYSP 23 19 17 59
21 171010 Ian Nora SYSP 15 23 25 63
22 48 Jake Faith SYSP 21 17 30 68
23 159001 Mackie Spencer DIYC 27 32 11 70
24 184521 Brendon Greif PBSC 25 27 19 71
25 190081 Rebekah Schiff DIYC 37 24 14 75
26 185453 Connor Timmins NCSC 20 28 29 77
27 101440 Kevin Augustine CYC 26 26 28 80
28 7617 Alex Woolston ESC 29 29 27 85
29 151855 Andrew Morgan PBSC 32 22 34 88
30 78 Diana Holm ESC 35 30 26 91
31 181144 Jennifer Burke CYC 41 14 43 98
32 1669131 Reilly Barrett SYSP 24 38 37 99
33 184424 Matthew Minhoff SPYC 36 34 31 101
34 181834 Rachel Perry DIYC 38 40 24 102
35 170631 Rheanna King SYSP 31 33 38 102
36 166862 Greg Barrett CRYC 48\DNF 35 20 103
37 188657 Paul Perry DIYC 30 39 35 104
38 155482 Kyle Sikora CRYC/UKSC 33 43 32 108
39 176149 Allie Gray ESC 28 45 36 109
40 169344 Tasha Greenwood SYSP 39 31 39 109
41 181169 Erick Fields PBSC 34 36 41 111
42 190298 Tommy Timberlake DIYC 46 37 40 123
43 181813 Harris Hickman PBSC 40 41 42 123
44 18 Brad Woolston ESC 43 42 45 130
45 180070 Austin Young PBSC 42 46 44 132
46 186540 Teddy Nohren SPYC 45 44 47 136
47 96 Aaron Sandow USSCMC 44 47 46 137

2 Sep, '07, 15:25
St. Pete Scorer
2007 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2007 Labor Day Regatta
9/1 - 9/2
Laser 4.7 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 T
1 186543 Cam Hall SPYC 1 1 1 3
2 177002 Teal Strammer SPYC 3 2 2 7
3 187995 Mallory Willett SPYC 2 4 5 11
4 189738 Christie Frost SYSP 5 3 3 11
5 169305 Molly McKinney SYSP 4 6 7 17
6 188189 Andrew Brittan PBSC 7 8 4 19
7 186575 Georgia Hardage SPYC 6 7 6 19
8 169337 Chalmers Pierce ESC 9 5 9 23
9 3 Wendy Reuss SYSP 8 9 8 25
10 164258 Megan Place LYC 10 10 10 30
11 2 Dana LoBuono PBSC 11 12 11 34
12 5 Alexander Archibald USSCMC 12 11 12 35
13 14 Daniel Meltzen PBSC 13 13 15\OCS 41
14 178895 Christopher Grenci PBSC 14 14 13 41

2 Sep, '07, 15:23
St. Pete Scorer
2007 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2007 Labor Day Regatta
9/1 - 9/2
Flying Sct Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper Fm 1 2 3 4 T
1 600 Jim Egan SSS 1 2 1 2 6
2 341 Ron Pletsch SSS 4 1 3 1 9
3 5360 Don Perry SSS 2 3 2 3 10
4 5222 Mike Smith SSS 5 5 4 4 18
5 4588 Cliff Whatmore SSS 3 4 6\DNF 6\DNS 19

2 Sep, '07, 15:22
St. Pete Scorer
2007 Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2007 Labor Day Regatta
9/1 - 9/2
420 Spin Class Series Summary
Pl Sail Skipper From 1 2 3 T
1 8925 Samuel Rubin DIYC 2 4 1 7
2 9909 Justin Doan DIYC 4 2 2 8
3 4710 Will Stocke SYSP 5 1 4 10
4 08 Grady Timmins NCSC 3 3 5 11
5 3169 Trey Lehan DIYC 1 15\DSQ 3 19
6 1327 Ben Mohney SYSP 7 6 6 19
7 3977 Andrew Loss SYSP 8 5 8 21
8 5318 Chelsea Firth SYSP 9 8 7 24
9 4854 Casey Bowles-Jenner CYC 6 9 11 26
10 2471 Rick DIYC 10 7 9 26
11 9232 Brian Firth SYSP 12 11 10 33
12 4703 Jack Famiglietti SYSP 14 10 12 36
13 3886 Jeremy Silberstein SYSP 11 12 14 37
14 4705 Michele Kostamo CYC 13 13 13 39

2 Sep, '07, 15:20
St. Pete Scorer
Crystal Report Viewer
  
 
Labor Day 2007 Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 
Printed On: 2-Sep-07 16:51:39
 
DvRnk Boat Name Skipper Dv Pts 1 2 3 4
 
Portsmouth
1 Red Barren Dan Fontaine 4.00 1 1 1 1
2 Matt Sederquest 9.00 2 2 2 3f
 
Spinnaker
1 Little  Mac Dean Cleall 3.00 1 1 0c 1
2 Mischief Bob Armstrong 6.00 2 2 0c 2
3 In Tune Doug Dearden 10.00 4 3 0c 3
4 Too Sweet Fred Goldman 11.00 3 4 0c 4
5 Blammo Rich Muro 15.00 5 5 0c 5
6 Hot Stuff Matt Petrat 19.00 7 6 0c 6
7 Critical Path Bill Dooley 21.00 6 8s 0c 7
 
Non-spinnaker
1 Misty Gregg Knighton 4.00 2 1 0c 1
2 Flash Cathy & Bob Willard 5.00 1 2 0c 2
3 Spars & Stripes David Bridges 11.00 5 3 0c 3
4 Whoops Erwin Koster 12.00 3 4 0c 5
5 Shaman Chris Simpson 13.00 4 5 0c 4
6 Rosie Randy St. James 18.00 6 6 0c 6
 
Multi Hull
1 One Up Bill Fisher 3.00 1 1 0c 1
2 Concensus Bob Neff 6.00 2 2 0c 2
 
Crusing A
1 Kitten John Hargreaves 3.00 1 1 0c 1
2 Habenero Harry Phillips 7.00 2 2 0c 3s
 
Cruising B
1 Miller Time Bob Miller 4.00 1 2 0c 1
2 Maggimae Steve Schwark 6.00 2 1 0c 3
3 Summertime John Lynch 8.00 3 3 0c 2
4 Miss Bay Haven Tim Bell 12.00 4 4 0c 4
5 Just Karma David Jennings 21.00 5 8s 0c 8f
6 Fourseas David Levin 22.00 6 8f 0c 8s
7 Kisnet Chuck Fuller 24.00 8f 8s 0c 8s
 
(  ) = Thrown out c = DNC
Number of Boats in Series 26
a = average s = DNS
 
q = DSQ, OCS, RAF f = DNF
 
% = Percent Penalty t = TLE
 
999 = Not Qualified
Questions?   Contact: Peter Robinson
 
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email  QuickScore@USSailing.net
Do not contact Quick Score about the results of this race series