1st row: Ursula Olson, Joan Johnson, Loretta Garber.
2nd row: Cindy Clifton, Elaine Devito.
3rd row: Jan Larrabee, Sharon Del Bianco, Damien Lin, Bonnie Sevier .

Sarasota Sailing Squadron
Hula Cup Florida Women's Sunfish Championship
Sunday, April 17, 2005
SERIES SUMMARY
All Boats
Pl Sail # Skipper Sub 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
1 53100 URSULA OLSON M 1 1 (5) 3 4 1 1 11
2 75324 RITA STEELE M (5) 3 1 1 2 4 3 14
3 330 CINDY CLIFTON M 2 4 3 2 1 2 (5) 14
4 78970 CHARLOTTE SIMS JR (4) 2 2 4 3 3 2 16
5 1 LACEY ANDERSON JR 6 7 6 7 7 5 (9) 38
6 79105 SHARON DEL BIANCO APP (17) 9 4 6 9 10 4 42
7 3300 CAROL MCDOWELL M 8 5 (11) 9 5 9 10 46
8 3236 PEGGY DEGLING M 3 11 12 5 12 7 (18) 50
9 78305 ELAINE DEVITO GM 10 6 7 (15) 13 11 6 53
10 78654 DAMIEN LIN APP 9 (14) 8 10 6 12 14 59
11 55246 BONNIE SEVIER GM (16) 10 14 8 15 6 12 65
12 78458 FRAN MERICLE M 12 12 (13) 12 8 13 8 65
13 78106 LORETTE Y. GARBER GM 7 (18) 10 17 11 17 7 69
14 79143 JAN LARRABEE APP 14 13 9 13 10 (16) 11 70
15 8450 SUZY CONOVER M 11 15 (16) 11 16 8 13 74
16 77683 DOTTIE SCHELL M 13 8 15 14 (18) 14 17 81
17 53122 JOAN JOHNSON GGM (18) 16 17 18 14 15 15 95
18 11 SUSAN ALLEN M 15 17 (18) 16 17 18 16 99


Top row (left to right): Michelle Thomas, third Opti; Emily Johnson, fourth Opti, Charlotte Sims, fourth overall Sunfish and first junior, and Lacey Anderson, fifth overall Sunfish and second junior. Lacey sails for YSP, Emily for St. Petersburg,
while Michelle and Charlotte are VYBA (Venice).
Bottom row (left to right), Opti sailors: Molly McKinney, second; Jackie Sims, first; Christy Frost, fifth; Katie Paolillo, sixth, and Dawn Kalish, seventh.

Sarasota Sailing Squadron
Hula Cup Florida Women's Pram Championship
Sunday, April 17, 2005
Opti Class Series Summary
All Boats
Pl Sail # Skipper Sub 1 2 3 4 5 T
1 12738 JACKIE SIMS Opti 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 12735 MOLLY MCKINNEY Opti 3 4 2 3 2 14
3 12451 MICHELLE THOMAS Opti 4 2 4 2 3 15
4 13304 EMILY JOHNSON Opti 2 3 3 4 4 16
5 11392 CHRISTINA FROST Opti 5 5 5 5 5 25
6 9138 KATIE PAOLILLO Opti 6 6 7 6 6 31
7 11362 DAWN KALISH Opti 7 7 6 7 8\DNF 35

Sarasota Sailing Squadron
Hula Cup Florida Women's Pram Championship
Sunday, April 17, 2005
GM Class Series Summary
All Boats
Pl Sail # Skipper Sg 1 2 3 4 T
1 TYC2 PATRICIA J. SUMMERVILLE GM 2 1 1 1 5
2 13 MEREDITH  L. WYBLE GM 1 3 2 2 8
3 10 JANE OWENS GM 3 2 3 5 13
4 DD04 TERRY HOLCOMBE GM 4 4 5 3 16
5 LL2 BREEZE SIFF GM 5 5 4 4 18

17 Apr, '05, 15:30
St. Pete Scorer